NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $85,000 - $117,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,232 Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 16, 2016

Last sale price $26,000 $21 Per Sq Ft

Est. 304% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $575 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Attic
  • 5-minute walk to Schiller Park

About This Home

As of September 2016

3 bedroom house plus finished attic which could be 4th bedroom space. Hardwood floors, large living room and formal dining area. Eat in kitchen with many cabinets. Hot water tank replaced 2015. Large basement. 1 car garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kiersten Minnick

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #10401259186 Listed on: 07/12/2016

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Last Buyer's Agent

Shannon Sherman

Listing by Buffalo Boardwalk Real Estate LLC License #10491208983

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $859

Year Built

  • Built in 1915

Lot Details

  • 3,049 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 35x88
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Stone Foundation
  • Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,232 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-101-430-0002-007-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$859

Year Built

Built in 1915

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1915
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Genesee to Crossman
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.07
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo
  • Ninth Grade High School: Other - See Remarks
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other - See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-101-430-0002-007-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 35X88
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 859.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Other - See Remarks

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2020
Sold by
Uddin Mohammed and Uddin Shinade
Bought by
Shilpi Jesmin A
Current Estimated Value
$105,126

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 12, 2016
Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
List Price
$32,900
Sold Price
$26,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-20.97%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.58%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Shilpi Jesmin A -- None Available
Uddin Mohammed $26,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/16/2016 09/16/16 Sold $26,000 -21.0% $21 / Sq Ft
07/19/2016 07/19/16 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2016 07/12/16 For Sale $32,900 -- $27 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $163 $114,000 $6,200 $107,800
2024 $163 $29,000 $3,000 $26,000
2023 $151 $29,000 $3,000 $26,000
2022 $146 $29,000 $3,000 $26,000
2021 $146 $29,000 $3,000 $26,000
2020 $285 $29,000 $3,000 $26,000
2019 $1,015 $37,000 $3,500 $33,500
2018 $955 $37,000 $3,500 $33,500
2017 $220 $37,000 $3,500 $33,500
2016 $901 $37,000 $3,500 $33,500
2015 -- $37,000 $3,500 $33,500
2014 -- $37,000 $3,500 $33,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B504382

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-101-430-0002-007-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.