43 Deuce Rd Highlands, NC 28741
Estimated Value: $249,866 - $836,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Deuce Rd, Highlands, NC 28741 and is currently estimated at $446,717, approximately $581 per square foot. 43 Deuce Rd is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Highlands School, Macon Middle School, and Mountain View Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
Sold by
Adams Marilyn E
Bought by
Adams Marilyn E and The Marilyn E Adams Revocable Living Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
Adams Margaret B
Bought by
Adams, Margaret B Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Marilyn E | -- | None Available | |
| Adams, Margaret B Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $176,480 | $68,160 | $108,320 |
| 2024 | -- | $176,480 | $68,160 | $108,320 |
| 2023 | $570 | $176,480 | $68,160 | $108,320 |
| 2022 | $570 | $99,230 | $42,900 | $56,330 |
| 2021 | $570 | $107,330 | $42,900 | $64,430 |
| 2020 | $542 | $107,330 | $42,900 | $64,430 |
| 2018 | $526 | $119,770 | $42,340 | $77,430 |
| 2017 | -- | $119,770 | $42,340 | $77,430 |
| 2016 | $526 | $119,770 | $42,340 | $77,430 |
| 2015 | -- | $119,770 | $42,340 | $77,430 |
| 2014 | $484 | $142,950 | $62,690 | $80,260 |
| 2013 | -- | $142,950 | $62,690 | $80,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map