43 E Market St Red Hook, NY 12571
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $796,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,672
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 E Market St, Red Hook, NY 12571 and is currently estimated at $615,667, approximately $167 per square foot. 43 E Market St is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Mill Road Primary School, Mill Road Intermediate School, and Linden Avenue Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Rhvbr Llc
Bought by
Baright Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baright Realty Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,170 | $763,600 | $85,900 | $677,700 |
| 2024 | $17,170 | $694,200 | $78,100 | $616,100 |
| 2023 | $14,607 | $578,500 | $78,100 | $500,400 |
| 2022 | $14,021 | $507,400 | $70,400 | $437,000 |
| 2021 | $13,809 | $433,700 | $70,400 | $363,300 |
| 2020 | $13,887 | $417,000 | $70,400 | $346,600 |
| 2019 | $13,731 | $417,000 | $70,400 | $346,600 |
| 2018 | $13,628 | $417,000 | $70,400 | $346,600 |
| 2017 | $13,471 | $417,000 | $70,400 | $346,600 |
| 2016 | $13,398 | $417,000 | $70,400 | $346,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $417,000 | $70,400 | $346,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $417,000 | $70,400 | $346,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map