43 Garner Dr Novato, CA 94947
Midwest Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,629,000 - $2,014,582
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,727
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Garner Dr, Novato, CA 94947 and is currently estimated at $1,810,396, approximately $485 per square foot. 43 Garner Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Rancho Elementary School, Novato High School, and Marin Christian Academy and Noah's Ark Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2026
Sold by
Wei Christopher and Christina Wei
Bought by
Wei-Mah Survivors Trust and Wei
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Wei Christopher J and Mah Sharon F
Bought by
Wei Christopher J and Mah Sharon F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2002
Sold by
Wei Christopher J and Mah Sharon F
Bought by
Wei Christopher J and Mah Sharon F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Wei Christopher J and Wei Mah F
Bought by
Wei Christopher J and Mah Sharon F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1996
Sold by
Alvarez John M and Seo Takayuki
Bought by
Wei Christopher J and Mah Sharon F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wei-Mah Survivors Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wei Christopher J | -- | First American Title | |
| Wei Christopher J | -- | First American Title | |
| Wei Christopher J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wei Christopher J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wei Christopher J | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Wei Christopher J | $675,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wei Christopher J | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wei Christopher J | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wei Christopher J | $540,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,754 | $1,133,802 | $435,573 | $698,229 |
| 2024 | $15,073 | $1,111,572 | $427,032 | $684,540 |
| 2023 | $14,224 | $1,089,778 | $418,660 | $671,118 |
| 2022 | $14,410 | $1,068,414 | $410,453 | $657,961 |
| 2021 | $14,388 | $1,047,467 | $402,405 | $645,062 |
| 2020 | $14,164 | $1,036,730 | $398,280 | $638,450 |
| 2019 | $13,594 | $1,016,404 | $390,472 | $625,932 |
| 2018 | $13,387 | $996,481 | $382,818 | $613,663 |
| 2017 | $13,139 | $976,945 | $375,313 | $601,632 |
| 2016 | $11,752 | $957,793 | $367,955 | $589,838 |
| 2015 | $11,563 | $943,411 | $362,430 | $580,981 |
| 2014 | $11,371 | $924,935 | $355,332 | $569,603 |
Source: Public Records
Map