Estimated Value: $138,109 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,471
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Gunnell Rd, Ruth, MS 39662 and is currently estimated at $182,370, approximately $123 per square foot. 43 Gunnell Rd is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Topeka Tilton Attendance Center and Lawrence County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,813 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $7,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,409 | $7,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $10,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,205 | $10,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,102 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map