43 Hayrick Rd Waynesboro, VA 22980
Estimated Value: $234,356 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,041
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Hayrick Rd, Waynesboro, VA 22980 and is currently estimated at $260,839, approximately $250 per square foot. 43 Hayrick Rd is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Stuarts Draft Elementary School, Stuarts Draft Middle School, and Stuarts Draft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2013
Sold by
Lockett Lucian L and Lockett Mary H
Bought by
Lockett Lufian L and Turner Mary J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,697
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,142
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lockett Lufian L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lockett Lufian L | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $928 | $178,400 | $55,000 | $123,400 |
| 2024 | $940 | $180,700 | $55,000 | $125,700 |
| 2023 | $666 | $105,700 | $48,000 | $57,700 |
| 2022 | $666 | $105,700 | $48,000 | $57,700 |
| 2021 | $666 | $105,700 | $48,000 | $57,700 |
| 2020 | $666 | $105,700 | $48,000 | $57,700 |
| 2019 | $666 | $105,700 | $48,000 | $57,700 |
| 2018 | $627 | $99,505 | $48,000 | $51,505 |
| 2017 | $577 | $99,505 | $48,000 | $51,505 |
| 2016 | $577 | $99,505 | $48,000 | $51,505 |
| 2015 | $505 | $99,505 | $48,000 | $51,505 |
| 2014 | $505 | $99,505 | $48,000 | $51,505 |
| 2013 | $505 | $105,200 | $50,000 | $55,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map