43 Heritage Ave Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $385,880
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Heritage Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $373,720, approximately $370 per square foot. 43 Heritage Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
King Byron and King Dayna
Bought by
Carhart William Brooks
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,313
Outstanding Balance
$64,826
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$308,894
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Elder Judith I and Elder Thomas M
Bought by
King Byron and King Dayna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,800
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carhart William Brooks | $141,500 | Western Title & Escrow Co | |
| King Byron | $121,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or |