Seller's Agent in 2017
Gerald Bourgeois
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(978) 342-0000
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $542,579 - $596,000
Beautiful Inside & Out! Spectacular grounds. Freshly painted inside. Inground pool. Bright family room has a recent pellet stove. Large, multi-level deck with recent decking. Large 24x28 attached garage with full walk-up storage. Efficient kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite counter has a pass-through to the dining room which adds to the open feel. Office or Bedroom on the 1st floor. 1/2 bath and an additional room in the walkout lower level. Mature landscaping. Koi pond with waterfall. Flat driveway. Town water & sewer. Easy access location. You'll Love It!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1984
Lot Details
1.45 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horgan Brendan | $307,500 | -- | |
| Horgan Brendan | $307,500 | -- | |
| Cormier Ronald | $282,000 | -- | |
| Cormier Ronald E | $282,000 | -- | |
| Cormier Ronald | $282,000 | -- | |
| Cormier Ronald | $282,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horgan Brendan | $292,000 | |
| Closed | Horgan Brendan | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cormier Ronald | $214,143 | |
| Previous Owner | Cormier Ronald E | $81,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2017 04/28/17 | Sold | $307,500 | -2.3% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2017 03/03/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2017 02/14/17 | For Sale | $314,900 | 0.0% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/25/2017 01/25/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/05/2016 10/05/16 | For Sale | $314,900 | +11.7% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2013 06/28/13 | Sold | $282,000 | -2.7% | $135 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/11/2013 05/11/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2013 04/29/13 | For Sale | $289,795 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,349 | $494,200 | $50,200 | $444,000 |
| 2024 | $7,023 | $445,900 | $50,100 | $395,800 |
| 2023 | $6,759 | $408,400 | $50,100 | $358,300 |
| 2022 | $7,076 | $374,800 | $46,400 | $328,400 |
| 2021 | $6,936 | $337,500 | $46,400 | $291,100 |
| 2020 | $6,784 | $337,500 | $46,400 | $291,100 |
| 2019 | $6,589 | $292,200 | $46,400 | $245,800 |
| 2018 | $6,381 | $272,700 | $44,000 | $228,700 |
| 2017 | $6,144 | $267,500 | $41,000 | $226,500 |
| 2016 | $5,970 | $262,400 | $40,400 | $222,000 |
| 2015 | $5,967 | $267,800 | $40,400 | $227,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Gerald Bourgeois
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(978) 342-0000
2 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Paul Collette
Keller Williams Realty North Central
(978) 860-3605
10 in this area
94 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Cory Gracie
LAER Realty Partners
(978) 430-8753
39 in this area
223 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Chip Davis
DCU Realty - Marlboro
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72077984
APN: ASHB-000021-000000-000089A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.