43 Kenney St Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $988,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,072
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Kenney St, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently priced at $988,000, approximately $321 per square foot. 43 Kenney St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Beacon Scholastic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1991
Sold by
Mullaney Richard F and Mullaney Mary E
Bought by
Obrien Jeffrey P and Obrien Vanessa J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Jeffrey P | $184,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obrien Jeffrey P | $31,000 | |
| Open | Obrien Jeffrey P | $411,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,884 | $891,100 | $326,500 | $564,600 |
| 2023 | $8,519 | $806,000 | $326,500 | $479,500 |
| 2022 | $8,182 | $720,900 | $310,900 | $410,000 |
| 2021 | $8,026 | $657,900 | $282,600 | $375,300 |
| 2020 | $7,731 | $632,100 | $269,200 | $362,900 |
| 2019 | $7,712 | $621,900 | $244,600 | $377,300 |
| 2018 | $7,494 | $603,400 | $235,300 | $368,100 |
| 2017 | $7,633 | $596,800 | $230,700 | $366,100 |
| 2016 | $6,871 | $537,200 | $225,000 | $312,200 |
| 2015 | $6,705 | $523,000 | $218,500 | $304,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map