43 King St Eldred, PA 16731
Estimated Value: $85,230 - $174,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 King St, Eldred, PA 16731 and is currently estimated at $125,058, approximately $85 per square foot. 43 King St is a home with nearby schools including Otto-Eldred Elementary School and Otto-Eldred Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Weikert Kimberly
Bought by
Weikert Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2012
Sold by
Hurrle James P and Hurrle Sharon D
Bought by
Hurrle James P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weikert Kimberly | -- | None Available | |
| Hurrle James P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,470 | $33,160 | $13,330 | $19,830 |
| 2025 | $1,456 | $33,160 | $13,330 | $19,830 |
| 2024 | $1,345 | $33,160 | $13,330 | $19,830 |
| 2023 | $1,364 | $33,160 | $13,330 | $19,830 |
| 2022 | $1,345 | $33,160 | $13,330 | $19,830 |
| 2021 | $1,336 | $33,160 | $13,330 | $19,830 |
| 2020 | $1,336 | $33,160 | $13,330 | $19,830 |
| 2019 | $393 | $33,160 | $13,330 | $19,830 |
| 2018 | $12 | $33,160 | $13,330 | $19,830 |
| 2017 | -- | $33,160 | $13,330 | $19,830 |
| 2016 | $1,099 | $33,160 | $13,330 | $19,830 |
| 2015 | $473 | $33,160 | $13,330 | $19,830 |
| 2014 | $473 | $33,160 | $13,330 | $19,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map