43 Legg Ln Loretto, TN 38469
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $485,476
Studio
3
Baths
1,439
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Legg Ln, Loretto, TN 38469 and is currently estimated at $419,825, approximately $291 per square foot. 43 Legg Ln is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including South Lawrence Elementary School, Lawrenceburg Public Elementary School, and Ingram Sowell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1987
Bought by
Davis Dennis and Wife Peggy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Dennis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,730 | $86,050 | $22,675 | $63,375 |
| 2024 | $1,730 | $86,050 | $22,675 | $63,375 |
| 2023 | $1,730 | $86,050 | $22,675 | $63,375 |
| 2022 | $1,730 | $86,050 | $22,675 | $63,375 |
| 2021 | $1,610 | $54,400 | $19,425 | $34,975 |
| 2020 | $1,610 | $54,400 | $19,425 | $34,975 |
| 2019 | $1,610 | $54,400 | $19,425 | $34,975 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $54,400 | $19,425 | $34,975 |
| 2017 | $1,610 | $54,400 | $19,425 | $34,975 |
| 2016 | $1,610 | $54,400 | $19,425 | $34,975 |
| 2015 | $1,490 | $54,400 | $19,425 | $34,975 |
| 2014 | $1,365 | $49,850 | $15,575 | $34,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map