Seller's Agent in 2016
Stephanie Lehane
RE/MAX
(302) 659-1320
67 in this area
268 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $429,000
Check out this Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the sought after neighborhood of Sunnyside in Smyrna! Beautiful kitchen with sleek black appliances, wooden cabinetry, nice smooth surface countertops, and vinyl flooring! This property has two spacious master bedrooms, plus two other bedrooms with plenty of room for any furniture. Dining room has a nice open window and 4-bulb light for maximum amount of lighting! Outside you will find a deck out back, a nice yard, and there is a full basement ready for those final finishing touches. This is a Fannie Mae Homepath Property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(302) 659-1320 customercare@lehaneteam.com RE/MAX Eagle Realty Listed on: 07/11/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willingham Dionne | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $271,791 | None Available | |
| Muisyo Robert | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Lenapc Development Inc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Willingham Dionne | $186,456 | |
| Previous Owner | Muisyo Robert | $260,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2016 11/18/16 | Sold | $189,900 | 0.0% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2016 09/28/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/16/2016 09/16/16 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -5.0% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 08/22/2016 08/22/16 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -2.5% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2016 07/18/16 | Price Changed | $205,000 | -2.4% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 07/11/2016 07/11/16 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,645 | $392,500 | $70,200 | $322,300 |
| 2024 | $1,656 | $392,500 | $70,200 | $322,300 |
| 2023 | $1,275 | $48,000 | $4,400 | $43,600 |
| 2022 | $1,216 | $48,000 | $4,400 | $43,600 |
| 2021 | $1,192 | $48,000 | $4,400 | $43,600 |
| 2020 | $1,041 | $48,000 | $4,400 | $43,600 |
| 2019 | $1,051 | $48,000 | $4,400 | $43,600 |
| 2018 | $1,052 | $48,000 | $4,400 | $43,600 |
| 2017 | $1,048 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,064 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,068 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $999 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Stephanie Lehane
RE/MAX
(302) 659-1320
67 in this area
268 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Andy Mulrine
RE/MAX
(302) 547-7139
4 in this area
202 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1003964501
APN: 1-17-01917-04-4600-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.