Seller's Agent in 2025
KRISTIN NATOLI
Greenan Properties RE Agency
(845) 235-6615
4 in this area
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $495,000
This charming split-level features four spacious bedrooms and one and a half bathrooms, offering plenty of room for comfortable living. The recently upgraded kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances and stunning lifetime warrantied granite countertops, blending both style and peace of mind. The open floor plan on the main level seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining room, and living space, all enhanced by newly finished hardwood floors, making it perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to a gorgeous Trex deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining while overlooking the lush, private backyard. There is ample parking, with a two-car garage and a newly paved driveway for added convenience. Located in the beautiful Hudson Valley, this home offers convenience with easy access to transportation, making commuting simple and stress-free. Schedule your showing today! A/O
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Greenan Properties RE Agency Brokerage Phone: 845-447-2525 License #10401355950 Listed on: 09/05/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilms Thomas M | $370,000 | None Available | |
| Schaub Christopher | $148,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilms Thomas M | $351,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | Sold | $475,000 | 0.0% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | For Sale | $475,000 | +28.4% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2021 05/10/21 | Sold | $370,000 | +5.7% | $168 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/28/2021 02/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/18/2021 02/18/21 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,171 | $254,870 | $59,000 | $195,870 |
| 2024 | $10,171 | $254,870 | $59,000 | $195,870 |
| 2023 | $11,612 | $254,870 | $59,000 | $195,870 |
| 2022 | $11,057 | $254,870 | $59,000 | $195,870 |
| 2021 | $10,615 | $244,100 | $59,000 | $185,100 |
| 2020 | $7,886 | $244,100 | $59,000 | $185,100 |
| 2019 | $7,786 | $244,100 | $59,000 | $185,100 |
| 2018 | $7,556 | $234,700 | $59,000 | $175,700 |
| 2017 | $7,412 | $234,700 | $59,000 | $175,700 |
| 2016 | $7,302 | $234,700 | $59,000 | $175,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $234,700 | $59,000 | $175,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $234,700 | $59,000 | $175,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
KRISTIN NATOLI
Greenan Properties RE Agency
(845) 235-6615
4 in this area
12 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Cole Daddario
Coldwell Banker Realty
(914) 621-7195
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2021
MEGAN JENKINS
Keller Williams Realty Partner
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Ronald Green
KW MidHudson
(845) 489-7046
14 in this area
187 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
John Schweitzer
Furumoto Realty of Harrison
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: 908448
APN: 133400-6361-04-630102-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.