Seller's Agent in 2019
Jimi Faria
LPT Realty, Inc
(530) 304-7113
6 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $373,194 - $449,000
Here Is Your Little Slice of Country! Located on .70 Acres, this beautiful 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath home has been tastefully remodeled and is ready to move into! Fully appointed, this home offers a gorgeous granite kitchen, pantry, huge laundry room, amazing master walk in closet, beautiful flooring and outside, a huge two car garage with RV parking. Call today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Martin Lunar | $325,000 | Mid Valley Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Martin Lunar | $175,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/07/2019 12/07/19 | Sold | $325,000 | -1.2% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2019 10/23/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2019 09/28/19 | For Sale | $329,000 | +221.0% | $229 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/25/2018 06/25/18 | Sold | $102,500 | -41.4% | $71 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/20/2018 01/20/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/16/2017 09/16/17 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,796 | $355,431 | $109,363 | $246,068 |
| 2024 | $3,796 | $348,463 | $107,219 | $241,244 |
| 2023 | $3,773 | $341,631 | $105,117 | $236,514 |
| 2022 | $3,538 | $334,933 | $103,056 | $231,877 |
| 2021 | $3,459 | $328,367 | $101,036 | $227,331 |
| 2020 | $3,469 | $325,000 | $100,000 | $225,000 |
| 2019 | $1,215 | $104,550 | $71,400 | $33,150 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jimi Faria
LPT Realty, Inc
(530) 304-7113
6 in this area
40 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Amalia Murillo
LPT Realty, Inc
(530) 923-0246
45 in this area
113 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 201903410
APN: 024-060-017-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.