Estimated Value: $375,140 - $392,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,447
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Paugassett Rd, Derby, CT 06418 and is currently estimated at $384,285, approximately $265 per square foot. 43 Paugassett Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Derby Middle School, Derby High School, and St Mary & St Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Sullivan Catherine S and Sullivan Cathernine S
Bought by
Sadlik Robert F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
Sold by
Imbriaco Mary A
Bought by
Sadlik Robert F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2021
Sold by
Eye Barbara S
Bought by
Sadlik Robert F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sadlik Robert F | $58,000 | None Available | |
| Sadlik Robert F | $58,000 | None Available | |
| Sadlik Robert F | $58,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,013 | $162,330 | $46,230 | $116,100 |
| 2024 | $7,013 | $162,330 | $46,270 | $116,060 |
| 2023 | $6,266 | $162,330 | $46,270 | $116,060 |
| 2022 | $6,266 | $162,330 | $46,270 | $116,060 |
| 2021 | $6,266 | $162,330 | $46,270 | $116,060 |
| 2020 | $6,188 | $141,050 | $46,270 | $94,780 |
| 2019 | $5,906 | $141,050 | $46,270 | $94,780 |
| 2018 | $5,553 | $141,050 | $46,270 | $94,780 |
| 2017 | $5,553 | $141,050 | $46,270 | $94,780 |
| 2016 | $5,553 | $141,050 | $46,270 | $94,780 |
| 2015 | $5,331 | $149,170 | $46,270 | $102,900 |
| 2014 | $5,331 | $149,170 | $46,270 | $102,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map