43 Puffin Cir Oakley, CA 94561
Estimated Value: $649,509 - $749,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,366
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Puffin Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $696,503, approximately $206 per square foot. 43 Puffin Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Iron House Elementary School, Delta Vista Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2009
Sold by
Gurnett Jeffrey R and Gurnett Jennifer
Bought by
Galanda Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,681
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$554,822
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home South Bay Inc
Bought by
Gurnett Jeffrey R and Gurnett Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$523,150
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galanda Joshua | $270,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Gurnett Jeffrey R | $654,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galanda Joshua | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gurnett Jeffrey R | $523,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,596 | $348,508 | $38,717 | $309,791 |
| 2024 | $10,270 | $341,675 | $37,958 | $303,717 |
| 2023 | $10,270 | $334,976 | $37,214 | $297,762 |
| 2022 | $10,096 | $328,409 | $36,485 | $291,924 |
| 2021 | $9,846 | $321,970 | $35,770 | $286,200 |
| 2019 | $9,114 | $312,422 | $34,710 | $277,712 |
| 2018 | $8,890 | $306,297 | $34,030 | $272,267 |
| 2017 | $8,764 | $300,292 | $33,363 | $266,929 |
| 2016 | $7,845 | $294,405 | $32,709 | $261,696 |
| 2015 | $7,816 | $289,984 | $32,218 | $257,766 |
| 2014 | $7,732 | $284,304 | $31,587 | $252,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map