43 Ridgefield Ave Daly City, CA 94015
Saint Francis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,128,438 - $1,459,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$912/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Ridgefield Ave, Daly City, CA 94015 and is currently estimated at $1,285,610, approximately $911 per square foot. 43 Ridgefield Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Thomas Edison Elementary School, Fernando Rivera Intermediate School, and Westmoor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2019
Sold by
Ambra Michael A D
Bought by
D Ambra Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1996
Sold by
Allan Vernarecci
Bought by
Dambra Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,550
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$1,271,060
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D Ambra Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Dambra Michael A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Dambra Michael A | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dambra Michael A | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |