43 S Main Biggers, AR 72413
Estimated Value: $44,027 - $116,000
Studio
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 S Main, Biggers, AR 72413 and is currently estimated at $81,007, approximately $96 per square foot. 43 S Main is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and Corning Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2003
Bought by
Maxwell To Gibson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2001
Bought by
Melton To Maxwell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2000
Bought by
Tarantino To Melton
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1991
Bought by
Tarantino Tim J and Tarantino Teresa L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maxwell To Gibson | $13,000 | -- | |
| Melton To Maxwell | -- | -- | |
| Tarantino To Melton | $25,000 | -- | |
| Tarantino Tim J | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $156 | $3,520 | $1,200 | $2,320 |
| 2024 | $138 | $3,520 | $1,200 | $2,320 |