43 Sheffield Rd Boxford, MA 01921
Estimated Value: $981,408 - $1,261,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,638
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Sheffield Rd, Boxford, MA 01921 and is currently estimated at $1,105,102, approximately $418 per square foot. 43 Sheffield Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Harry Lee Cole and Spofford Pond School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Prescott Randall W and Prescott Suzanne E
Bought by
Fallis Randall and Fallis Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$467,312
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2008
Sold by
Prescott Randall W and Prescott Suzanne E
Bought by
Prescott Randall W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Cameron Joseph and Cameron Patricia
Bought by
Prescott Randall W and Prescott Suzanne E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fallis Randall | $483,450 | -- | |
| Prescott Randall W | -- | -- | |
| Prescott Randall W | $625,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prescott Randall W | $446,244 | |
| Closed | Prescott Randall W | $467,312 | |
| Previous Owner | Prescott Randall W | $415,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,858 | $881,600 | $440,900 | $440,700 |
| 2024 | $11,494 | $880,800 | $440,900 | $439,900 |
| 2023 | $10,788 | $779,500 | $393,800 | $385,700 |
| 2022 | $10,494 | $689,500 | $328,600 | $360,900 |
| 2021 | $10,022 | $626,000 | $298,900 | $327,100 |
| 2020 | $10,142 | $627,200 | $298,900 | $328,300 |
| 2019 | $9,906 | $608,500 | $284,600 | $323,900 |
| 2018 | $9,273 | $572,400 | $284,600 | $287,800 |
| 2017 | $9,039 | $554,200 | $271,100 | $283,100 |
| 2016 | $8,630 | $524,300 | $271,100 | $253,200 |
| 2015 | $8,169 | $510,900 | $271,100 | $239,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map