43 Spring St Ipswich, MA 01938
Estimated Value: $702,000 - $1,062,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Spring St, Ipswich, MA 01938 and is currently estimated at $858,237, approximately $488 per square foot. 43 Spring St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Ipswich High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2012
Sold by
Fraga Helen L
Bought by
Austin Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1974
Bought by
Fraga Helen L and Austin Carol A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Carol A | -- | -- | |
| Fraga Helen L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,755 | $695,500 | $357,300 | $338,200 |
| 2024 | $7,841 | $689,000 | $357,300 | $331,700 |
| 2023 | $6,974 | $570,200 | $278,900 | $291,300 |
| 2022 | $6,788 | $527,800 | $267,200 | $260,600 |
| 2021 | $6,697 | $506,600 | $265,200 | $241,400 |
| 2020 | $7,063 | $503,800 | $271,100 | $232,700 |
| 2019 | $6,853 | $486,400 | $263,200 | $223,200 |
| 2018 | $6,570 | $461,400 | $249,500 | $211,900 |
| 2017 | $6,276 | $442,300 | $239,700 | $202,600 |
| 2016 | $5,944 | $400,300 | $216,200 | $184,100 |
| 2015 | $5,378 | $398,100 | $208,400 | $189,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map