43 St. Johns Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $592,000 - $808,614
7
Beds
8
Baths
7,353
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 St. Johns Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $685,205, approximately $93 per square foot. 43 St. Johns Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Pickrell James M and Green Luejinnie
Bought by
Southern Bank And Trust Company
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2015
Sold by
Green Samuel L
Bought by
The Bishop Samuel L Green Jr Livings Tru
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southern Bank And Trust Company | $406,773 | Attorney | |
| The Bishop Samuel L Green Jr Livings Tru | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,499 | $819,700 | $86,400 | $733,300 |
| 2024 | $86 | $745,200 | $86,400 | $658,800 |
| 2023 | $8,517 | $734,200 | $86,400 | $647,800 |
| 2022 | $8,196 | $694,600 | $80,900 | $613,700 |
| 2021 | $8,278 | $657,100 | $68,800 | $588,300 |
| 2020 | $7,993 | $644,600 | $68,800 | $575,800 |
| 2019 | $7,875 | $635,100 | $68,800 | $566,300 |
| 2018 | $7,653 | $599,200 | $80,000 | $519,200 |
| 2017 | $6,912 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,524 | $599,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,524 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,852 | $599,200 | $80,000 | $519,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map