Estimated Value: $253,197 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Stoney Dr, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $274,049, approximately $188 per square foot. 43 Stoney Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Bought by
Hicks Bertha Louise and United States Of America/Vet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Bertha Louise | $90,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $498 | $246,300 | $74,200 | $172,100 |
| 2024 | $645 | $246,300 | $74,200 | $172,100 |
| 2023 | $305 | $42,300 | $9,000 | $33,300 |
| 2022 | $291 | $42,300 | $9,000 | $33,300 |
| 2021 | $282 | $42,300 | $9,000 | $33,300 |
| 2020 | $274 | $42,300 | $9,000 | $33,300 |
| 2019 | $261 | $42,300 | $9,000 | $33,300 |
| 2018 | $242 | $42,300 | $9,000 | $33,300 |
| 2017 | $1,914 | $42,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $959 | $42,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $953 | $42,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,460 | $40,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map