43 Vandervoort St Florida, NY 10921
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $304,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
735
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Vandervoort St, Florida, NY 10921 and is currently estimated at $279,933, approximately $380 per square foot. 43 Vandervoort St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Golden Hill Elementary School and S.S. Seward Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2016
Sold by
Margaret Bogdanski Executrix
Bought by
Christine Heim Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2000
Sold by
Bogdanski Stanley F and Bogdanski Frances A
Bought by
Bogdanski Frances A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christine Heim Trustee | -- | Donohue & Associates, Pc | |
| Bogdanski Frances A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,971 | $21,100 | $8,900 | $12,200 |
| 2024 | $5,945 | $21,100 | $8,900 | $12,200 |
| 2023 | $5,945 | $21,100 | $8,900 | $12,200 |
| 2022 | $5,873 | $21,100 | $8,900 | $12,200 |
| 2021 | $5,834 | $21,100 | $8,900 | $12,200 |
| 2020 | $4,989 | $21,100 | $8,900 | $12,200 |
| 2019 | $5,684 | $21,100 | $8,900 | $12,200 |
| 2018 | $5,684 | $21,100 | $8,900 | $12,200 |
| 2017 | $5,561 | $21,100 | $8,900 | $12,200 |
| 2016 | $5,463 | $21,100 | $8,900 | $12,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,100 | $8,900 | $12,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,100 | $8,900 | $12,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map