46 Vandervoort St Florida, NY 10921
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $365,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Vandervoort St, Florida, NY 10921 and is currently estimated at $335,442, approximately $332 per square foot. 46 Vandervoort St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Golden Hill Elementary School and S.S. Seward Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2013
Sold by
Greener Carl
Bought by
Greener Carl J and Greener Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greener Carl J | -- | Mark Aberasturi |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,707 | $23,700 | $7,900 | $15,800 |
| 2024 | $6,677 | $23,700 | $7,900 | $15,800 |
| 2023 | $6,677 | $23,700 | $7,900 | $15,800 |
| 2022 | $6,596 | $23,700 | $7,900 | $15,800 |
| 2021 | $6,553 | $23,700 | $7,900 | $15,800 |
| 2020 | $3,562 | $23,700 | $7,900 | $15,800 |
| 2019 | $4,243 | $23,700 | $7,900 | $15,800 |
| 2018 | $4,243 | $23,700 | $7,900 | $15,800 |
| 2017 | $4,095 | $23,700 | $7,900 | $15,800 |
| 2016 | $4,028 | $23,700 | $7,900 | $15,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,700 | $7,900 | $15,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,700 | $7,900 | $15,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map