48 Vandervoort St Florida, NY 10921
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $381,547
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Vandervoort St, Florida, NY 10921 and is currently estimated at $374,387, approximately $342 per square foot. 48 Vandervoort St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Golden Hill Elementary School and S.S. Seward Institute.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,804 | $28,000 | $8,000 | $20,000 |
| 2024 | $7,769 | $28,000 | $8,000 | $20,000 |
| 2023 | $7,769 | $28,000 | $8,000 | $20,000 |
| 2022 | $7,654 | $28,000 | $8,000 | $20,000 |
| 2021 | $7,639 | $28,000 | $8,000 | $20,000 |
| 2020 | $5,016 | $28,000 | $8,000 | $20,000 |
| 2019 | $5,663 | $27,700 | $8,000 | $19,700 |
| 2018 | $5,663 | $27,700 | $8,000 | $19,700 |
| 2017 | $5,473 | $27,700 | $8,000 | $19,700 |
| 2016 | $5,378 | $27,700 | $8,000 | $19,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,700 | $8,000 | $19,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,700 | $8,000 | $19,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map