43 Vista Dr Salinas, CA 93907
Estimated Value: $756,081 - $862,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Vista Dr, Salinas, CA 93907 and is currently estimated at $813,770, approximately $457 per square foot. 43 Vista Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including North Monterey County Middle School, North Monterey County High School, and Oasis Charter Public.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Cope James L and Cope Patricia L
Bought by
Ramirez Cope James L and Ramirez Cope Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1996
Sold by
Wasinger Fred E and Wasinger Andrea L
Bought by
Cope James L and Cope Patricia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1993
Sold by
Cope James L and Cope Patricia R
Bought by
Cope James L and Cope Patricia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Cope James L | -- | -- | |
| Cope James L | -- | -- | |
| Cope James L | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cope James L | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $778 | $65,356 | $15,741 | $49,615 |
| 2024 | $778 | $64,076 | $15,433 | $48,643 |
| 2023 | $755 | $62,821 | $15,131 | $47,690 |
| 2022 | $746 | $61,590 | $14,835 | $46,755 |
| 2021 | $718 | $60,384 | $14,545 | $45,839 |
| 2020 | $625 | $59,765 | $14,396 | $45,369 |
| 2019 | $607 | $58,594 | $14,114 | $44,480 |
| 2018 | $596 | $57,446 | $13,838 | $43,608 |
| 2017 | $563 | $56,320 | $13,567 | $42,753 |
| 2016 | $583 | $55,216 | $13,301 | $41,915 |
| 2015 | $561 | $54,388 | $13,102 | $41,286 |
| 2014 | $551 | $53,324 | $12,846 | $40,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map