43 Wakefield Ave Daly City, CA 94015
Serramonte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,200,404 - $1,388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$989/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Wakefield Ave, Daly City, CA 94015 and is currently estimated at $1,285,101, approximately $988 per square foot. 43 Wakefield Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Junipero Serra Elementary School, Alta Loma Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2020
Sold by
Melo Edith
Bought by
Melo Edith F and The Edith Melo Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2000
Sold by
Melo Edith
Bought by
Melo Edith
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1999
Sold by
Melo Rodolfo N
Bought by
Melo Edith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melo Edith F | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Melo Edith | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Melo Edith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Melo Edith | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Melo Edith | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,374 | $103,259 | $19,554 | $83,705 |
| 2023 | $1,374 | $99,251 | $18,796 | $80,455 |
| 2022 | $1,593 | $97,306 | $18,428 | $78,878 |
| 2021 | $1,777 | $95,399 | $18,067 | $77,332 |
| 2020 | $1,633 | $94,422 | $17,882 | $76,540 |
| 2019 | $1,573 | $92,572 | $17,532 | $75,040 |
| 2018 | $1,597 | $90,758 | $17,189 | $73,569 |
| 2017 | $1,529 | $88,979 | $16,852 | $72,127 |
| 2016 | $1,421 | $87,235 | $16,522 | $70,713 |
| 2015 | $1,330 | $85,925 | $16,274 | $69,651 |
| 2014 | $1,239 | $84,243 | $15,956 | $68,287 |
Source: Public Records
Map