43 Waverly St Unit A Everett, MA 02149
West Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,000 - $745,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Waverly St Unit A, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $679,079, approximately $485 per square foot. 43 Waverly St Unit A is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Cardona Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,906
Outstanding Balance
$152,079
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$527,000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Ojerholm Tesla and Home Loans Servicing L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Comeau Robert and Comeau Janice
Bought by
Ojerholm Tesla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,600
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardona Susan | $210,000 | -- | |
| Cardona Susan | $210,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $302,961 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $302,961 | -- | |
| Ojerholm Tesla | $337,000 | -- | |
| Ojerholm Tesla Y | $337,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cardona Susan | $233,906 | |
| Closed | Ojerholm Tesla | $233,906 | |
| Previous Owner | Ojerholm Tesla Y | $269,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ojerholm Tesla | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,981 | $612,900 | $230,000 | $382,900 |
| 2024 | $6,583 | $574,400 | $220,000 | $354,400 |
| 2023 | $6,378 | $541,400 | $205,000 | $336,400 |
| 2022 | $5,250 | $506,800 | $195,000 | $311,800 |
| 2021 | $4,821 | $488,400 | $188,000 | $300,400 |
| 2020 | $5,137 | $482,800 | $177,500 | $305,300 |
| 2019 | $5,257 | $424,600 | $165,500 | $259,100 |
| 2018 | $4,851 | $352,000 | $132,000 | $220,000 |
| 2017 | $4,498 | $311,500 | $110,000 | $201,500 |
| 2016 | $4,357 | $301,500 | $109,300 | $192,200 |
| 2015 | $4,032 | $276,000 | $95,000 | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map