430 1st Ave SW Plainview, MN 55964
Estimated Value: $222,431 - $256,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,607
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 1st Ave SW, Plainview, MN 55964 and is currently estimated at $238,358, approximately $148 per square foot. 430 1st Ave SW is a home located in Wabasha County with nearby schools including Plainview-Elgin-Millville Elementary School (PK-3), Plainview-Elgin-Millville Elementary School (4-6), and Plainview-Elgin-Millville Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,268 | $189,900 | $25,900 | $164,000 |
| 2024 | $2,268 | $183,300 | $25,900 | $157,400 |
| 2023 | $1,986 | $178,100 | $25,900 | $152,200 |
| 2022 | $1,874 | $155,500 | $21,400 | $134,100 |
| 2021 | $1,890 | $137,800 | $21,400 | $116,400 |
| 2020 | $1,894 | $133,500 | $21,400 | $112,100 |
| 2019 | $1,808 | $131,200 | $18,300 | $112,900 |
| 2018 | $1,684 | $121,100 | $18,300 | $102,800 |
| 2017 | $1,394 | $118,800 | $15,300 | $103,500 |
| 2016 | $1,376 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,376 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,360 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map