430 2nd St Frederick, CO 80530
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $443,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
998
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 2nd St, Frederick, CO 80530 and is currently estimated at $392,821, approximately $393 per square foot. 430 2nd St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Thunder Valley K-8, Frederick Senior High School, and Firestone Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2016
Sold by
Harmor Ashley J and Mclean Ashley J
Bought by
Mclean Ashley J and Mclean Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Hamor David G and Rabidue Robyn M
Bought by
Hamor Ashley J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,340
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Hamor David G and Rabidue Robyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,300
Interest Rate
5.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Hensley Charles O
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Lang John R and Lang Penny L
Bought by
Hensley Charles O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,781
Interest Rate
8.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1997
Sold by
Neergesuoh Llits Trust
Bought by
Lang John R and Maes Penny L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,700
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1986
Sold by
United States Dept Agriculture
Bought by
Traylor Eric J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclean Ashley J | -- | North American Title | |
| Hamor Ashley J | $117,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Hamor David G | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Hensley Charles O | $113,000 | -- | |
| Lang John R | $41,001 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Traylor Eric J | $24,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Traylor Eric J | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hamor Ashley J | $119,340 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamor David G | $108,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Hensley Charles O | $112,781 | |
| Previous Owner | Lang John R | $49,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,286 | $24,920 | $7,500 | $17,420 |
| 2024 | $2,286 | $24,920 | $7,500 | $17,420 |
| 2023 | $2,192 | $25,880 | $6,770 | $19,110 |
| 2022 | $2,065 | $19,790 | $4,170 | $15,620 |
| 2021 | $2,085 | $20,360 | $4,290 | $16,070 |
| 2020 | $1,939 | $19,080 | $3,000 | $16,080 |
| 2019 | $1,967 | $19,080 | $3,000 | $16,080 |
| 2018 | $1,469 | $14,790 | $2,590 | $12,200 |
| 2017 | $1,502 | $14,790 | $2,590 | $12,200 |
| 2016 | $1,043 | $10,110 | $1,670 | $8,440 |
| 2015 | $1,012 | $10,110 | $1,670 | $8,440 |
| 2014 | $819 | $8,190 | $1,350 | $6,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map