445 3rd St Frederick, CO 80530
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $584,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,216
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 3rd St, Frederick, CO 80530 and is currently estimated at $531,568, approximately $165 per square foot. 445 3rd St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Thunder Valley K-8, Frederick Senior High School, and Carbon Valley Academy K-8.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Desantis Joseph
Bought by
Wise Nathan Clark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,785
Outstanding Balance
$106,582
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$424,986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1978
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wise Nathan Clark | $215,800 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wise Nathan Clark | $212,785 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,473 | $35,140 | $7,500 | $27,640 |
| 2024 | $3,473 | $35,140 | $7,500 | $27,640 |
| 2023 | $3,331 | $37,400 | $6,770 | $30,630 |
| 2022 | $3,084 | $29,550 | $4,170 | $25,380 |
| 2021 | $3,113 | $30,400 | $4,290 | $26,110 |
| 2020 | $2,913 | $28,670 | $3,000 | $25,670 |
| 2019 | $2,956 | $28,670 | $3,000 | $25,670 |
| 2018 | $2,202 | $22,170 | $2,590 | $19,580 |
| 2017 | $2,251 | $22,170 | $2,590 | $19,580 |
| 2016 | $2,001 | $19,390 | $1,670 | $17,720 |
| 2015 | $1,940 | $19,390 | $1,670 | $17,720 |
| 2014 | $1,460 | $14,610 | $1,350 | $13,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map