NOT LISTED FOR SALE

430 7th St Umatilla, OR 97882

Estimated Value: $217,000 - $251,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 26, 2017

Last sale price $124,500 $96 Per Sq Ft

Est. 85% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,366 / mo

90 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Private Yard
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of December 2017

Less than 3 blocks to multiple school facilities, This recently updated home has 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, gas free-standing fireplace, newer composition roof, fenced yard, and 2 car garage. Don't take too much time because it wont be available long

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Don Brewer

John L Scott Hermiston License #200712175 Listed on: 07/18/2017

John L Scott Hermiston

Last Buyer's Agent

Dalia Villegas

John L Scott Hermiston License #201211023

John L Scott Hermiston

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,280

Year Built

  • Built in 1940 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 4,791 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned DR

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway
  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 126810

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,280

Year Built

Built in 1940 | Remodeled

Lot Details

4,791 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Property Condition: UpdatedRemodeled
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories1, Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 124500.0
  • Open House: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: OneLevel
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.0
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: LaminateFlooring, Laundry, WalltoWallCarpet
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Appliances: Disposal, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Island
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 2.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt3000to4999
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Main
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Main
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: Aluminum
  • Exterior Features: GasHookup, Yard
  • Lot Size: 3,000 to 4,999 SqFt
  • View: No
  • Lot Features: CornerLot, Level
  • Disclosures: Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Parking Description: Driveway, OnStreet
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

• High School: Umatilla
  • Middle Or Junior School: Clara Brownell

Lot Info

  • Zoning: DR
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4791.0
  • Parcel #: 126810

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1280.23

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 18, 2017
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$124,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$500
-0.4%
Current Estimated Value
$230,191

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$105,691
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.58%
Original Mortgage
$122,244
Outstanding Balance
$101,592
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$128,599

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Morfin Maria G $124,500 Pioneer Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Morfin Maria G $122,244
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/26/2017 12/26/17 Sold $124,500 -0.4% $96 / Sq Ft
10/16/2017 10/16/17 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2017 07/18/17 For Sale $125,000 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,660 $102,660 $23,710 $78,950
2023 $1,571 $96,770 $22,350 $74,420
2022 $1,418 $93,960 $0 $0
2021 $1,419 $91,230 $21,060 $70,170
2020 $1,333 $88,580 $20,440 $68,140
2018 $1,349 $83,500 $19,260 $64,240
2017 $1,286 $81,070 $18,700 $62,370
2016 $1,280 $78,710 $18,150 $60,560
2015 $1,258 $61,090 $17,360 $43,730
2014 $1,198 $61,090 $17,360 $43,730
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 17175680

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 126810

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.