A
Seller's Agent in 2024
Alex Arroyo
Real Broker
(541) 720-2117
53 in this area
186 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $232,390 - $309,000
Affordable Brick Duplex with Extra Lot Space on a Corner Lot Next to Nugent Park! Don’t miss this affordable brick duplex featuring two units, each with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, and a combined total of 1,715 sq. ft. Inside, both units are well-maintained, with fresh paint, textured walls, updated vinyl flooring, and their own fridge, stove, and vinyl windows. The kitchens come with hardwood cabinets. Situated on a corner lot, the property offers extra space on the side, ideal for additional parking or a garden. One unit also includes a metal-covered porch, perfect for enjoying the outdoors. The low-maintenance brick exterior ensures durability and minimal upkeep. Plus, the unbeatable location next to Nugent Park offers green spaces, playgrounds, and walking paths just steps away.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pina Alejandro | $277,000 | Amerititle | |
| Pina Alejandro | $277,000 | Amerititle | |
| Royer Hoot A | $55,000 | Amerititle | |
| Oregon Public Broadcasting | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pina Alejandro | $263,150 | |
| Closed | Pina Alejandro | $263,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Royer Hoot A | $54,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2024 11/26/24 | Sold | $277,000 | -1.1% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2024 10/21/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/15/2024 10/15/24 | For Sale | $280,000 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,109 | $68,610 | $15,180 | $53,430 |
| 2024 | $1,093 | $66,620 | $14,730 | $51,890 |
| 2023 | $1,050 | $64,680 | $14,310 | $50,370 |
| 2022 | $951 | $62,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $949 | $60,980 | $13,500 | $47,480 |
| 2020 | $928 | $59,210 | $13,110 | $46,100 |
| 2018 | $902 | $55,820 | $12,360 | $43,460 |
| 2017 | $910 | $54,200 | $12,000 | $42,200 |
| 2016 | $913 | $52,630 | $11,650 | $40,980 |
| 2015 | $890 | $48,180 | $10,660 | $37,520 |
| 2014 | $843 | $48,180 | $10,660 | $37,520 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2024
Alex Arroyo
Real Broker
(541) 720-2117
53 in this area
186 Total Sales
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)
MLS Number: 24219167
APN: 126879
Ask me questions while you tour the home.