430 Chestnut Ln Escondido, CA 92025
Central Escondido NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $792,000 - $923,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Chestnut Ln, Escondido, CA 92025 and is currently estimated at $865,746, approximately $420 per square foot. 430 Chestnut Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Juniper Elementary School, Bear Valley Middle School, and Orange Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2018
Sold by
Landes Jacqueline S and Landes Family Trust
Bought by
Landes Jacqueline S and Landes Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1983
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landes Jacqueline S | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $92,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,021 | $274,526 | $83,878 | $190,648 |
| 2024 | $3,021 | $269,144 | $82,234 | $186,910 |
| 2023 | $2,951 | $263,868 | $80,622 | $183,246 |
| 2022 | $2,918 | $258,695 | $79,042 | $179,653 |
| 2021 | $2,870 | $253,624 | $77,493 | $176,131 |
| 2020 | $2,852 | $251,024 | $76,699 | $174,325 |
| 2019 | $2,782 | $246,103 | $75,196 | $170,907 |
| 2018 | $2,704 | $241,278 | $73,722 | $167,556 |
| 2017 | $2,658 | $236,548 | $72,277 | $164,271 |
| 2016 | $2,606 | $231,910 | $70,860 | $161,050 |
| 2015 | $2,583 | $228,427 | $69,796 | $158,631 |
| 2014 | $2,475 | $223,953 | $68,429 | $155,524 |
Source: Public Records
Map