430 Cornwall Ave Buffalo, NY 14215
Grider NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,000 - $224,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Cornwall Ave, Buffalo, NY 14215 and is currently estimated at $181,647, approximately $73 per square foot. 430 Cornwall Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including King Center Charter School and Westminster Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2024
Sold by
Hicks Evelyn
Bought by
Thomas Merreca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Merreca | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Merreca | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $179 | $155,000 | $8,000 | $147,000 |
| 2024 | $179 | $64,000 | $4,500 | $59,500 |
| 2023 | $166 | $64,000 | $4,500 | $59,500 |
| 2022 | $161 | $64,000 | $4,500 | $59,500 |
| 2021 | $161 | $64,000 | $4,500 | $59,500 |
| 2020 | $173 | $64,000 | $4,500 | $59,500 |
| 2019 | $1,235 | $45,000 | $3,700 | $41,300 |
| 2018 | $997 | $45,000 | $3,700 | $41,300 |
| 2017 | $134 | $45,000 | $3,700 | $41,300 |
| 2016 | $145 | $45,000 | $3,700 | $41,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,000 | $3,700 | $41,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,000 | $3,700 | $41,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map