430 E 146th St Cleveland, OH 44110
North Collinwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $77,811 - $117,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 E 146th St, Cleveland, OH 44110 and is currently estimated at $92,453, approximately $74 per square foot. 430 E 146th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including St. Jerome Elementary School and The Nottingham School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1996
Sold by
Evelyn M Davis Exec
Bought by
Monroe Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,625
Outstanding Balance
$2,812
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$89,641
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Peters Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Amy L | $43,900 | -- | |
| Peters Mary E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monroe Amy L | $44,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $788 | $22,155 | $5,285 | $16,870 |
| 2024 | $810 | $22,155 | $5,285 | $16,870 |
| 2023 | -- | $7,770 | $1,820 | $5,950 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,770 | $1,820 | $5,950 |
| 2021 | $580 | $7,770 | $1,820 | $5,950 |
| 2020 | $590 | $6,830 | $1,610 | $5,220 |
| 2019 | $545 | $19,500 | $4,600 | $14,900 |
| 2018 | $717 | $6,830 | $1,610 | $5,220 |
| 2017 | $898 | $10,890 | $1,720 | $9,170 |
| 2016 | $891 | $10,890 | $1,720 | $9,170 |
| 2015 | $1,029 | $10,890 | $1,720 | $9,170 |
| 2014 | $1,029 | $12,530 | $1,960 | $10,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map