430 E Nerge Rd Roselle, IL 60172
South Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,807
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 E Nerge Rd, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $445,414, approximately $246 per square foot. 430 E Nerge Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Frederick Nerge Elementary School, Margaret Mead Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Patel Dhirubhai T and Patel Jyotiben D
Bought by
Arcangel Ramon and Arcangel Zenaida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,970
Outstanding Balance
$84,798
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$360,616
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arcangel Ramon | $219,000 | Git | |
| Arcangel Ramon | $219,000 | Git |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arcangel Ramon | $200,970 | |
| Closed | Arcangel Ramon | $200,970 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,389 | $40,000 | $9,000 | $31,000 |
| 2024 | $8,389 | $33,000 | $8,000 | $25,000 |
| 2023 | $8,083 | $33,000 | $8,000 | $25,000 |
| 2022 | $8,083 | $33,000 | $8,000 | $25,000 |
| 2021 | $6,905 | $25,858 | $22,500 | $3,358 |
| 2020 | $6,847 | $25,858 | $22,500 | $3,358 |
| 2019 | $6,858 | $28,732 | $22,500 | $6,232 |
| 2018 | $8,018 | $30,173 | $19,000 | $11,173 |
| 2017 | $7,889 | $30,173 | $19,000 | $11,173 |
| 2016 | $7,614 | $30,173 | $19,000 | $11,173 |
| 2015 | $7,224 | $26,829 | $16,000 | $10,829 |
| 2014 | $7,143 | $26,829 | $16,000 | $10,829 |
| 2013 | $6,947 | $26,829 | $16,000 | $10,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map