430 E Sheffield Ln Appleton, WI 54913
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,240 - $580,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,588
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 E Sheffield Ln, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $542,560, approximately $209 per square foot. 430 E Sheffield Ln is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ferber Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $6,742 | $430,400 | $71,300 | $359,100 |
| 2022 | $6,327 | $299,900 | $62,000 | $237,900 |
| 2021 | $6,043 | $299,900 | $62,000 | $237,900 |
| 2020 | $5,984 | $299,900 | $62,000 | $237,900 |
| 2019 | $5,826 | $299,900 | $62,000 | $237,900 |
| 2018 | $5,902 | $265,900 | $57,000 | $208,900 |
| 2017 | $5,836 | $265,900 | $57,000 | $208,900 |
| 2016 | $5,744 | $265,900 | $57,000 | $208,900 |
| 2015 | $5,826 | $265,900 | $57,000 | $208,900 |
| 2014 | $5,779 | $265,900 | $57,000 | $208,900 |
| 2013 | $5,789 | $265,900 | $57,000 | $208,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map