501 E Sheffield Ln Appleton, WI 54913
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,626 - $592,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,690
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 E Sheffield Ln, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $555,157, approximately $206 per square foot. 501 E Sheffield Ln is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ferber Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2019
Sold by
Thompson Rodney L and Thompson Jane M
Bought by
The Rod Thompson Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Rod Thompson Trust | $288,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $6,841 | $437,000 | $63,900 | $373,100 |
| 2022 | $6,445 | $305,700 | $55,500 | $250,200 |
| 2021 | $6,156 | $305,700 | $55,500 | $250,200 |
| 2020 | $6,095 | $305,700 | $55,500 | $250,200 |
| 2019 | $5,934 | $305,700 | $55,500 | $250,200 |
| 2018 | $5,917 | $266,900 | $51,100 | $215,800 |
| 2017 | $5,850 | $266,900 | $51,100 | $215,800 |
| 2016 | $5,758 | $266,900 | $51,100 | $215,800 |
| 2015 | $5,840 | $266,900 | $51,100 | $215,800 |
| 2014 | $5,792 | $266,900 | $51,100 | $215,800 |
| 2013 | $5,803 | $266,900 | $51,100 | $215,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map