Estimated Value: $523,000 - $688,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Fircrest Dr, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $615,049, approximately $332 per square foot. 430 Fircrest Dr is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Grace Hudson Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2013
Sold by
Mcginn Mary K
Bought by
Mcginn Mary K and Mcginn Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,030
Outstanding Balance
$164,521
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$450,528
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Mcginn Regalia Kathleen
Bought by
Mcginn Regalia Kathleen and Mcginn Mary K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,100
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2004
Sold by
Mcginn Douglas J
Bought by
Mcginn Mary K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,100
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Regalia Bruce E
Bought by
Mcginn Regalia Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,100
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Gow James Michael and Gow Linda Christine
Bought by
Regalia Bruce E and Mcginn Regalia Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcginn Mary K | -- | None Available | |
| Mcginn Mary K | -- | None Available | |
| Mcginn Regalia Kathleen | -- | Redwood Empire Title | |
| Mcginn Mary K | -- | Redwood Empire Title | |
| Mcginn Regalia Kathleen | -- | Redwood Empire Title | |
| Regalia Bruce E | $280,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcginn Mary K | $232,030 | |
| Closed | Mcginn Regalia Kathleen | $264,100 | |
| Closed | Regalia Bruce E | $224,000 | |
| Closed | Regalia Bruce E | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,808 | $582,323 | $156,761 | $425,562 |
| 2023 | $6,808 | $559,713 | $150,675 | $409,038 |
| 2022 | $6,518 | $548,739 | $147,721 | $401,018 |
| 2021 | $6,550 | $537,980 | $144,825 | $393,155 |
| 2020 | $6,456 | $532,389 | $143,317 | $389,072 |
| 2019 | $6,099 | $521,951 | $140,507 | $381,444 |
| 2018 | $5,949 | $511,717 | $137,752 | $373,965 |
| 2017 | $5,853 | $501,684 | $135,051 | $366,633 |
| 2016 | $5,681 | $491,848 | $132,403 | $359,445 |
| 2015 | $5,635 | $484,463 | $130,415 | $354,048 |
| 2014 | $5,506 | $474,976 | $127,861 | $347,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map