430 Fordham Cir Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,000 - $556,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Fordham Cir, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $492,808, approximately $377 per square foot. 430 Fordham Cir is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2021
Sold by
Williams Frederick L and Williams Katrina C
Bought by
Williams Frederick L and Williams Katrina C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Cotton Ronndale
Bought by
Williams Frederick L and Williams Katrina A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,104
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$432,704
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2004
Sold by
Cotton Ronndale G
Bought by
Cotton Ronndale
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Sold by
Cotton Ronndale G and Cotton B F
Bought by
Cotton Ronndale G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Frederick L | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Frederick L | $120,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cotton Ronndale | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Cotton Ronndale G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Frederick L | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cotton Ronndale | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,985 | $153,729 | $32,023 | $121,706 |
| 2024 | $2,985 | $150,716 | $31,396 | $119,320 |
| 2023 | $2,782 | $147,762 | $30,781 | $116,981 |
| 2022 | $2,673 | $144,866 | $30,178 | $114,688 |
| 2021 | $2,613 | $142,027 | $29,587 | $112,440 |
| 2020 | $2,605 | $140,572 | $29,284 | $111,288 |
| 2019 | $2,511 | $137,816 | $28,710 | $109,106 |
| 2018 | $2,345 | $135,115 | $28,148 | $106,967 |
| 2017 | $2,228 | $132,467 | $27,597 | $104,870 |
| 2016 | $1,655 | $129,870 | $27,056 | $102,814 |
| 2015 | $1,633 | $127,920 | $26,650 | $101,270 |
| 2014 | $1,610 | $125,415 | $26,128 | $99,287 |
Source: Public Records
Map