430 Hamlet Loop Davenport, FL 33837
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,027
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Hamlet Loop, Davenport, FL 33837 and is currently estimated at $435,424, approximately $143 per square foot. 430 Hamlet Loop is a home with nearby schools including Davenport School Of The Arts, Loughman Oaks Elementary School, and Dundee Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
Sold by
Avatar Properties Inc
Bought by
Santiago Ramon Green and Guzman Ana Melissa Poventud
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,585
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$184,839
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santiago Ramon Green | $285,000 | Inspired Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santiago Ramon Green | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,164 | $370,436 | $60,000 | $310,436 |
| 2024 | $4,998 | $345,423 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,998 | $314,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,384 | $285,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,047 | $259,522 | $44,000 | $215,522 |
| 2020 | $3,913 | $249,272 | $42,000 | $207,272 |
| 2018 | $585 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map