430 Harrison St Unit 2 Oak Park, IL 60304
Estimated Value: $148,692 - $229,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
13,668
Sq Ft
$13/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Harrison St Unit 2, Oak Park, IL 60304 and is currently estimated at $173,423, approximately $12 per square foot. 430 Harrison St Unit 2 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Percy Julian Middle School, and Oak Park and River Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
430 Harrison Llc
Bought by
Westernoff Ann B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,024
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$113,399
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westernoff Ann B | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Westernoff Ann B | $175,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Westernoff Ann B | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,264 | $10,260 | $723 | $9,537 |
| 2024 | $2,264 | $10,260 | $723 | $9,537 |
| 2023 | $1,995 | $10,260 | $723 | $9,537 |
| 2022 | $1,995 | $8,617 | $491 | $8,126 |
| 2021 | $1,977 | $8,615 | $490 | $8,125 |
| 2020 | $2,012 | $8,615 | $490 | $8,125 |
| 2019 | $3,127 | $11,580 | $451 | $11,129 |
| 2018 | $3,008 | $11,580 | $451 | $11,129 |
| 2017 | $2,963 | $11,580 | $451 | $11,129 |
| 2016 | $2,687 | $9,173 | $374 | $8,799 |
| 2015 | $2,362 | $9,173 | $374 | $8,799 |
| 2014 | $2,213 | $9,173 | $374 | $8,799 |
| 2013 | $3,890 | $14,583 | $374 | $14,209 |
Source: Public Records
Map