430 Kenyon Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $113,083 - $186,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,153
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Kenyon Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $148,521, approximately $128 per square foot. 430 Kenyon Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Manholt Joseph R
Bought by
Hamilton Marlene R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,500
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Marlene R | $66,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hamilton Marlene R | $57,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,317 | $27,822 | $4,624 | $23,198 |
| 2023 | $1,035 | $18,690 | $4,736 | $13,955 |
| 2022 | $1,015 | $18,690 | $4,736 | $13,955 |
| 2021 | $1,017 | $18,690 | $4,736 | $13,955 |
| 2020 | $978 | $15,990 | $4,050 | $11,940 |
| 2019 | $972 | $15,990 | $4,050 | $11,940 |
| 2018 | $1,163 | $15,990 | $4,050 | $11,940 |
| 2017 | $1,353 | $21,280 | $4,340 | $16,940 |
| 2016 | $1,335 | $21,280 | $4,340 | $16,940 |
| 2015 | $1,250 | $21,280 | $4,340 | $16,940 |
| 2014 | $1,223 | $21,080 | $4,300 | $16,780 |
| 2013 | $1,211 | $21,080 | $4,300 | $16,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map