Estimated Value: $497,520 - $543,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Madrone Ave, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $514,880, approximately $324 per square foot. 430 Madrone Ave is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Sierra View Elementary School, Harry M. Marsh Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Mahoney John R and Mahoney Jo Ellen
Bought by
Mahoney John R and Mahoney Jo Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2001
Sold by
Mahoney John R and Mahoney Jo Ellen
Bought by
Mahoney John R and Mahoney Jo Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Outstanding Balance
$57,042
Interest Rate
7.21%
Estimated Equity
$457,838
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1998
Sold by
Anderson Karen E and The Camille Ratliff Trust
Bought by
Mahoney John R and Mahoney Jo Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,300
Interest Rate
7.01%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahoney John R | -- | None Available | |
| Mahoney John R | -- | Bidwell Title | |
| Mahoney John R | $147,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahoney John R | $145,600 | |
| Closed | Mahoney John R | $132,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,428 | $230,426 | $101,887 | $128,539 |
| 2024 | $2,428 | $225,909 | $99,890 | $126,019 |
| 2023 | $2,398 | $221,481 | $97,932 | $123,549 |
| 2022 | $2,357 | $217,139 | $96,012 | $121,127 |
| 2021 | $2,311 | $212,882 | $94,130 | $118,752 |
| 2020 | $2,304 | $210,700 | $93,165 | $117,535 |
| 2019 | $2,261 | $206,570 | $91,339 | $115,231 |
| 2018 | $2,218 | $202,521 | $89,549 | $112,972 |
| 2017 | $2,171 | $198,551 | $87,794 | $110,757 |
| 2016 | $1,980 | $194,659 | $86,073 | $108,586 |
| 2015 | $1,979 | $191,736 | $84,781 | $106,955 |
| 2014 | $1,930 | $187,981 | $83,121 | $104,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map