430 Meadowview Dr Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $642,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Meadowview Dr, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $554,599, approximately $334 per square foot. 430 Meadowview Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Alamo Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Connolly Timothy W and Connolly Mary A
Bought by
Phillips Annette and Phillips Steve
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,400
Outstanding Balance
$265,228
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,371
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2018
Sold by
Connolly Timothy W and Connolly Mary A
Bought by
Phillips Steven M and Phillips Annette E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,400
Outstanding Balance
$265,228
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,371
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Annette | $149,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Phillips Steven M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Annette | $305,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,779 | $328,262 | $117,233 | $211,029 |
| 2024 | $3,779 | $321,827 | $114,935 | $206,892 |
| 2023 | $3,770 | $315,518 | $112,682 | $202,836 |
| 2022 | $3,672 | $309,332 | $110,473 | $198,859 |
| 2021 | $3,676 | $303,267 | $108,307 | $194,960 |
| 2020 | $3,627 | $300,158 | $107,197 | $192,961 |
| 2019 | $3,563 | $294,274 | $105,096 | $189,178 |
| 2018 | $3,522 | $288,505 | $103,036 | $185,469 |
| 2017 | $3,406 | $282,849 | $101,016 | $181,833 |
| 2016 | $3,385 | $277,304 | $99,036 | $178,268 |
| 2015 | $3,341 | $273,140 | $97,549 | $175,591 |
| 2014 | $3,133 | $267,791 | $95,639 | $172,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map