J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jake Barbosa
SUPREME INVESTMENT CORP
Estimated Value: $86,184 - $258,000
Fantastic Property to make yours or Fix-Up and generate some Rental Income! Located in a great suburban neighborhood in Downtown Blythe, this Two Structured Property sits on a Large Lot that stretches from N. 3rd St. to the Cul-de-Sac of N. 4th St. Zoned Medium to Low Density Residential (RML), you may want to build a huge Single-Family Home with an ADU or bring in more Rental Income with Multiple Units (3+). The possibilities seem endless with this 19,000+ SF Lot with RV / Boat Parking and plenty of room for your Dirt Toys!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jake Barbosa
SUPREME INVESTMENT CORP Brokerage Phone: 909-973-1464 License #02029383 Listed on: 10/03/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jmj Home Remodeling And Services Llc | $90,000 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Palo Verde Irrigation District | -- | -- | |
| Orcaa Properties Llc | $100,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Diaz Aurelio | $160,000 | Stewart Title Riverside |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Orcaa Properties Llc | $25,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | Sold | $90,000 | 0.0% | $66 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | Sold | $90,000 | 0.0% | $98 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | Sold | $90,000 | -28.0% | $66 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/03/2024 10/03/24 | For Sale | $125,000 | 0.0% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2024 10/02/24 | For Sale | $125,000 | 0.0% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2024 10/02/24 | For Sale | $125,000 | +25.0% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2021 11/01/21 | Sold | $100,000 | -20.0% | $74 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/09/2021 09/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/07/2021 08/07/21 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,196 | $106,120 | $26,530 | $79,590 |
| 2023 | $1,196 | $102,000 | $25,500 | $76,500 |
| 2022 | $1,150 | $100,000 | $25,000 | $75,000 |
| 2021 | $334 | $26,533 | $26,533 | $0 |
| 2020 | $303 | $23,690 | $23,690 | $0 |
| 2019 | $687 | $58,000 | $15,000 | $43,000 |
| 2018 | $657 | $58,000 | $15,000 | $43,000 |
| 2017 | $657 | $58,000 | $15,000 | $43,000 |
| 2016 | $663 | $58,000 | $20,000 | $38,000 |
| 2015 | $559 | $48,000 | $10,000 | $38,000 |
| 2014 | $464 | $40,000 | $10,000 | $30,000 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jake Barbosa
SUPREME INVESTMENT CORP
G
Buyer's Agent in 2025
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
T
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tonia Grubbs
Tonia Grubb, Broker
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: WS24205459
APN: 845-180-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.