430 Nevada St El Segundo, CA 90245
Estimated Value: $2,138,000 - $2,396,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,391
Sq Ft
$942/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Nevada St, El Segundo, CA 90245 and is currently estimated at $2,251,907, approximately $941 per square foot. 430 Nevada St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Center Street Elementary, El Segundo Middle School, and El Segundo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
Sold by
Buckner Keith G and Buckner Hiroe
Bought by
Buckner Family Trust and Buckner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1996
Sold by
Collins William D and Collins Barbara Ann
Bought by
Buckner Keith G and Buckner Hiroe
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckner Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Buckner Keith G | $435,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buckner Keith G | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,090 | $722,628 | $425,606 | $297,022 |
| 2024 | $8,090 | $708,460 | $417,261 | $291,199 |
| 2023 | $7,881 | $694,570 | $409,080 | $285,490 |
| 2022 | $7,964 | $680,952 | $401,059 | $279,893 |
| 2021 | $7,845 | $667,601 | $393,196 | $274,405 |
| 2019 | $7,579 | $647,802 | $381,535 | $266,267 |
| 2018 | $7,067 | $635,101 | $374,054 | $261,047 |
| 2016 | $6,846 | $610,441 | $359,530 | $250,911 |
| 2015 | $6,760 | $601,273 | $354,130 | $247,143 |
| 2014 | $6,620 | $589,496 | $347,194 | $242,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map