430 Sonora Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Sonora Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $310,877, approximately $200 per square foot. 430 Sonora Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
Sold by
Wentworth Brent L
Bought by
Burgess Brian and Burgess Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,200
Outstanding Balance
$79,685
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,192
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2017
Sold by
Dement Lavern W and Dement Sharon E
Bought by
Conary Barbra
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgess Brian | $282,813 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Conary Barbra | $161,000 | Eastern Virginia Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burgess Brian | $225,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,625 | $304,500 | $60,000 | $244,500 |
| 2024 | $3,294 | $286,400 | $60,000 | $226,400 |
| 2023 | $0 | $241,900 | $60,000 | $181,900 |
| 2022 | $2,620 | $222,000 | $55,000 | $167,000 |
| 2021 | $2,336 | $177,900 | $50,000 | $127,900 |
| 2020 | $2,143 | $172,800 | $45,000 | $127,800 |
| 2019 | $2,092 | $168,700 | $45,000 | $123,700 |
| 2018 | $2,020 | $152,900 | $45,000 | $107,900 |
| 2017 | $1,990 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,963 | $150,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,963 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,006 | $150,700 | $45,000 | $105,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map