Estimated Value: $165,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,001
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Union St S, Mora, MN 55051 and is currently estimated at $186,557, approximately $186 per square foot. 430 Union St S is a home located in Kanabec County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Mora Elementary School, and Mora Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
Sold by
Yocum Gregg P and Yocum Rachel
Bought by
Rostberg John and Rostberg Christine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
Sold by
Rostberg John and Rostberg Christine
Bought by
Jcf Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2016
Sold by
Faught George R
Bought by
Yocum Gregg P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Thompson Ashley and Thompson Jacob
Bought by
Faught George R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,400
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rostberg John | $150,000 | Title Hinckley | |
| Jcf Holdings Llc | $150,000 | -- | |
| Yocum Gregg P | $99,900 | Absolute Title Co Llc | |
| Faught George R | $83,000 | Signatures Closing & Title I |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Faught George R | $66,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,062 | $176,500 | $33,000 | $143,500 |
| 2024 | $2,130 | $150,200 | $33,000 | $117,200 |
| 2023 | $2,130 | $152,100 | $33,000 | $119,100 |
| 2022 | $1,526 | $142,700 | $31,000 | $111,700 |
| 2021 | $1,422 | $102,600 | $26,000 | $76,600 |
| 2020 | $1,242 | $97,400 | $26,000 | $71,400 |
| 2018 | $1,046 | $63,600 | $21,177 | $42,423 |
| 2017 | $1,012 | $53,900 | $17,021 | $36,879 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $50,700 | $16,586 | $34,114 |
| 2015 | $744 | $40,300 | $13,193 | $27,107 |
| 2013 | $744 | $40,000 | $13,213 | $26,787 |
Source: Public Records
Map